Round 8 10-01-20: 10/01/2020

Qualifying Results - Round 3

FTQ Qualifying

Tourers

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 210 Tony Broad 25 / 248.70 9.94 9.52
2 112 Sam Jones 23 / 245.30 10.66 9.92
3 43 Shannen Wilkinson 22 / 240.98 10.95 10.01
4 23 Gary Wilkinson 22 / 247.40 11.24 10.57
5 99 Sage Young 21 / 240.61 11.45 10.60
6 173 Doug Broad 20 / 244.46 12.22 10.96

GT12

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 204 Ian Diboll 25 / 248.94 9.95 9.59
2 136 Nigel Bowen 25 / 248.95 9.95 9.65
3 188 Jason Potter 24 / 244.22 10.17 9.54
4 107 Chris Taylor 23 / 250.86 10.90 10.43
5 250 Andy Ledeczky 22 / 250.22 11.37 10.30
6 21 Ian Stedman 20 / 245.33 12.26 11.21
7 143 Mike Highwood 19 / 243.56 12.81 11.00
8 20 John Bowen 19 / 245.50 12.92 12.01
9 39 Dave Crowe 16 / 241.82 15.11 13.15

Tamiya Trucks

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 217 Adam Gammage 18 / 240.83 13.37 12.78
2 109 Mike Jones 18 / 246.79 13.71 12.97
3 60 Mark Shepherd 18 / 249.80 13.87 13.09
4 64 Nick Day 18 / 250.98 13.94 13.59
5 101 Chris Packham 18 / 251.97 13.99 13.26
6 31 Mark White 12 / 247.77 20.64 17.26

Tamiya F1

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 254 Martin Sharpe 21 / 241.21 11.48 5.42
2 97 Steve Jenner 21 / 253.03 12.04 5.30
3 194 Anthony Batchelor 19 / 244.33 12.85 6.33
4 44 Gary Duckman 19 / 248.51 13.07 12.19
5 69 Bradley Coldwell 19 / 249.34 13.12 5.30
6 129 Keith Wale 19 / 251.64 13.24 12.69
7 195 Josh Hitchcock 18 / 240.72 13.37 12.38
8 157 Jason Jones 16 / 247.36 15.46 12.79
9 242 Lewis Duckman 15 / 244.16 16.27 13.90

Tamiya F2

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 197 Stephen Dunk 19 / 251.75 13.25 12.79
2 167 Nick Day 18 / 242.87 13.49 13.07
3 213 Colin Duck 18 / 243.09 13.50 12.79
4 106 Chris Packham 18 / 243.34 13.51 13.00
5 146 Adam Gammage 18 / 253.86 14.10 13.73
6 253 Cayden Stenhouse 17 / 240.40 14.14 13.43
7 118 James Weaver 17 / 241.03 14.17 5.87
8 237 Tim Terry 17 / 251.51 14.79 13.98
9 125 Jacques De Klerk 16 / 241.27 15.07 14.28
10 61 Oliver Stringer 13 / 258.97 19.92 13.66

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com